Home About Biennale Previous
Biennale
News of
Exhibition
Regulations
of Biennale
Museum Organization Curators About
CAA
Artists
 
   
 
   
  更多
· Autorization Letter
· The Selected list of the  Fift…
· Regulations of the 5th Beijing…
· Future and Reality-------Relea…
Address:
Room 1111, Beijing Biennale Office of Chinese Artists Association, No.10 Nongzhanguan Nanli, Beijing, China

Postal Code: 100125

Tel: 86-10-65389184?65865716?    86-10-65919320 65919810
Fax: 86-10-65014819 65919810

Website:www.bjbiennale.com.cn
( in both English and Chinese)

E-mail:
    office@bjbiennale.com.cn
    bjbiennale@yahoo.cn
  News of Exhibition
Home > News of Exhibition

The Selected list of the Fifth Bejing International Art Biennale,China 2012(International Part)

, , ,, , , ,
序号 英文国名 国家名称 作者编号 作者原名
1 Albania 阿尔巴尼亚 1-1 Sami Juka
2 Argentina 阿根廷  2-1 Indiana Maria Castillo
3 Armenia 亚美尼亚 3-1 Anna Harutyunyan
4 Australia 澳大利亚 4-1 Anita Larkin
5     4-2 Chrisoula Roboras
6     4-3 Nasser Palangi
7     4-4 Fatemeh Palangi
8 Austria 奥地利 5-1 Hollwarth Gottfried
9     5-2 Hollwarth -Joham Isolde
10     5-3 Eva Choung-Fux
11     5-4 Peintner Elmar Anton
12     5-5 Eva Maria Paar
13     5-6 Sabina Hoertner
14     5-7 Lotte Lyon
15     5-8 Florian Schmidt
16 Bahrain 巴林 6-1 Ali Khamees 
17 Belarus 白俄罗斯 7-1 Katsiaryna Sumarava
18 Belgium 比利时  8-1 Maurice Pasternak
19 Bangladesh 孟加拉国 9-1 Kazi Salahuddin Ahmed
20     9-2 Sarkar Nahid Niazi 
21     9-3 Bishwajit Gowwami 
22     9-4 A.S.M.Mustafa Jamal Akbar
23     9-5 Farzana Ahmed
24     9-6 MD.Aloptogin 
25     9-7 Rafiqul Haque Rafiq 
26     9-8 MD.Jalal Uddin
27     9-9 Khalid Mahmood 
28 Bosnia and Herzegovina 波黑 10-1 Irfan Handvkic
29 Brazil 巴西 11-1 Jose Cordeiro
30 Bulgaria 保加利亚 12-1 Liliya Veselinova Pobornikova
31     12-2 Robert Evgeni Baramov
32 Cambodia 柬埔寨 13-1 Chhim Sothy 
33 Canada 加拿大 14-1 Jerome Fortin
34 Chile 智利 15-1 Juan Andrés Hermosilla Hermosilla 
35 Congo 刚果布  16-1 Mounkala Virgile Ordinary
36 Costa Rica 哥斯达黎加 17-1 Daniel Ernest Icaza Petersen 
37     17-2 Maricel Alvarado Orozco
38     17-3 Lorena Villalobos Bolanos 
39     17-4 Romemary  Gólcher Solis 
40     17-5 Bolanos Rivera Herberth 
41 Cuba 古巴  18-1 Edwardo Roca Salazar
42 Cyprus 塞浦路斯 19-1 Annetta Stylianou
43     19-2 George Gavriel
44     19-3 Marlen Karletidou
45     19-4 Dora Constantinou
46     19-5 Tatiana Farahian
47     19-6 Stavros Antonopoulos
48     19-7 Lazaridou Loukia
49     19-8 Paraskeva Andreas
50 Denmark 20-1 Britta Westhausen
51     20-2 Thorsten Kirchhoff
52     20-3 Linda Lildholdt
53 Dominica 多米尼加  21-1 Iris Perez
54 Ecuador 厄瓜多尔 22-1 Perugacni Gualsaqji Jorge Efrain
55 Egypt 埃及 23-1 ESSAM MOHMED DARWISH
56     23-2 GHADA MOHMED REFAAT
57     23-3 HANAN EL SHEIKH
58     23-4 Kareem El Qurity
59     23-5 Lamis Adel Haggag
60     23-6 Abdel Mo'men Shams El Din Mostafa
61     23-7 WEAAM AHMED ELMASRY ABDELLATIF ABOUELMAGD
62     23-8 Mahmoud Hamed Mohamed Saleh
63     23-9 Mohamed Ibrahim Elmasry
64     23-10 Ahmed Talal
65     23-11 Mohammad Bassuony
66     23-12 Kawther Elsherif
67     23-13 Mina Nasr 
68     23-14 Samar El Barawy
69 Estonia 爱沙尼亚 24-1 Tiiu Kirsip, uu
70 Finland 芬兰 25-1 Outi ERIKA Adamsson
71     25-2 Eskelinen Petri Tapani
72 France 法国 26-1 Rougier-Brierre Isabelle
73     26-2 Barthelemy Chantal Andrea
74     26-3 Roche
75     26-4 CHIRON Eliane
76     26-5 Baufrere Marc Gerard
77 Georgia 格鲁吉亚 27-1 Aleksandre Gelashvili
78 Germany 德国 28-1 杨起
79     28-2 Tobias Tilmann Marx
80     28-3 Anne Elisabeth Muller-Dorn
81     28-4 Tekook
82     28-5 Rolf Bergmeier
83     28-6 Friedrich Martin Wehmer
84     28-7 Gina Plunder
85     28-8 Svenja Jill Deininger
86     28-9 Julian Voss Andreae
87 Greece 希腊 29-1 Alexiou Sotos
88     29-2 Koukoulaki Styliani 
89     29-3 Maria Vasiliki Zacharof 
90     29-4 Eleni Pechlevani
91     29-5 Karalis Charalampos 
92     29-6 Aikaterini Tsitsela
93 Hungary 匈牙利 30-1 Simon Endre
94     30-2 Simon Zsolt
95 India 印度 31-1 Mainaz Bano 
96     31-2 Saptarsh Das
97     31-3 Jitenara Kumar Sharma 
98     31-4 Rajib Bhattacharjee
99     31-5 Maurya Shitanshu Gupt
100     31-6 Mohinder Kumar Puri 
101     31-7 Sonal Varshneya 
102     31-8 Shatrudhan Kumar Gupta 
103     31-9 Vidya Sagar Singh  
104     31-10 Sahansah Sahane 
105     31-11  Surendra Pal Joshi
106     31-12 Jyotsna Gyanani
107     31-13 DEB DULAL DUTTA
108 Indonesia 印度尼西亚 32-1 Innes Indreswari Soekanto  
109     32-2 Sairi 
110     32-3 Edy Asmara Putra 
111     32-4 Uuk Paramahita 
112     32-5 I Putu Bambang Juliarta 
113     32-6 I Made Gunawan 
114     32-7 William Robert Steven 
115     32-8 Stefan Buana 
116     32-9 Piko Sugianto 
117     32-10 Zulfirmansyah 
118 Iran 伊朗 33-1 Asareh Akasheh
119     33-2 Peyman Shafiee Zadeh 
120     33-3 Ramtin Zad
121     33-4 Amir Hossein Bayani 
122     33-5 Mohammadshahoo Babaei 
123     33-6 Shima Faridani
124     33-7 Sara Rahanjam
125     33-8 TARA BEHBAHANI
126     33-9 ESFANDYAR MORADPOUR
127     33-10 Haydeh Sharifi Neyestanak 
128     33-11 Raheleh Salmani Nooravar 
129     33-12 Ghazal Kashi 
130     33-13 Manijeh Armin
131 Iraq 伊拉克 34-1 MALAK AHMED JAMIL BABAN
132 Ireland 爱尔兰 35-1 Miriam Mc Connon
Papageorgiou
133     35-2 Joan Marie Kelly
134 Israel 以色列 36-1 Konstantin Mouranov
&Evgeny Miloslavsky
135     36-2 Marina Tikhonova
&Nikolay Tikhonov
136     36-3 Debbie Kampel 
137     36-4 ANANE YVES
138 Italy 意大利 37-1 Alessandro Cardinale
139     37-2 Andrea Aquilanti
140     37-3 Emanuele Giannetti
141     37-4 Giovanni Lillo
142 Jamaica 牙买加 38-1 Tina Spiro
143     38-2 Andrae Green
144     38-3 Phillip Thomas
145 Japan 日本 39-1  Takeuchi Koichi 
146     39-2 Sato Yasuo 
147     39-3 Harumi Sonoyama 
148     39-4 Shoji Kato
149     39-5 Kitago Satoru 
150     39-6 廻正明
151     39-7 田亮
152     39-8 池 田政治
153     39-9 田真纪
154 Jordan 约旦 40-1 Dina Haddadin
155     40-2 Khalid Mohammd Issa Khreis
156 Kazakhstan 哈萨克斯坦 41-1 Gulzhamal Tagenova 
157     41-2 Kamil Mullashev 
158     41-3 Хамза Кадыр Мырзагалиулы
159 Lebanon 黎巴嫩 42-1 LENA KELEKIAN
160     42-2 HAGOP  SULAHIAN
161     42-3 HILDA KELEKIAN
162 Libya 利比亚 43-1 Hanan agial
163 Lithuania 立陶宛 44-1 Arunas Uogintas
164     44-2 Dainius Trumpis
165 Macedonia 马其顿 45-1 Ljubomir Simonovski
166 Mauritius 毛里求斯 46-1 Aniff Hosanee
167     46-2 Perichon-Moutia Marie Annick Nathalie
168 Mexico 墨西哥 47-1 Abelardo Rios Jimenez
169     47-2 Daniel Zamitiz Sanchez del Valle
170     47-3 Guadalupe Morazua
171     47-4 MARCELA ALEJANDRA HERRERA RAMIREZ
172     47-5 MAURICIO GERMAN RIVERA JIMÉNEZ
173 Mongolia 蒙古 48-1 Tsolmonbat Enkhbat
174 Montenegro 黑山 49-1 Jelena Jovancov
175 Morocco 摩洛哥 50-1 Sidi Mohammed Mansouri Idrissi
176 Netherland 荷兰 51-1 K_Van 
177     51-2 Dolinda Verkaaik 
178     51-3 Brouwer  AJH
179 New Zealand 新西兰 52-1 Janet May Andrews
180     52-2 Roger Thompson
181 Nigeria 尼日利亚 53-1 Lilian Pilaku
182 Pakistan 巴基斯坦 54-1 SHIBLEE MUNIR
183     54-2 Ghulam Hussain 
184     54-3 Sehar Hashmi
185 Peru 55-1 Danilo Oyarce
186     55-2 Maria Soledad Rivera Agüero
187 Philippines 菲律宾 56-1 Balatbat Maximino 
188     56-2 Patrick Ka Hyan Uy Chong
189     56-3  Nikki Luna
190     56-4 Montera,Dennis Estafia 
191 Poland 波兰 57-1 Malgorzata Maria Karp-Soja
192 Romania 罗马尼亚 58-1 Zaharia Gheorghe
193     58-2 Mateias Bogdan inout
194     58-3 Petru Lucaci
195     58-4 Botis Manuela
196 Russia 俄罗斯 59-1 Dmitry Zharov
197 Senegal 塞内加尔 60-1 El Hadji Mansour Ciss
198 Serbia 塞尔维亚 61-1 Gordana Kitak
199     61-2 Miroslav Mandic
200     61-3 Kristina Ristic
201     61-4 Ivana Davidovic
202     61-5 Gjorgje Cpajak
203 Singapore  新加坡 62-1 赵振强
204     62-2 许锡勇
205     62-3 ONG HUI HAR
206 Slovenia 斯洛文尼亚 63-1 Eva Petric
207 South Africa 南非 64-1 Helena Henrietta Vogelzang
208 Spain 西班牙 65-1 Guadalupe Luceno
209 Sri Lanka 斯里兰卡 , 66-1 K, arannagodage Duminda Niroshan 
210     66-2 Akurukalavitaga Don Darshana
 Prasad Ranasinghe
211 Sudan 苏丹 67-1 Mutaz Mohammed Elemam Ahmed
212 Sweden 瑞典 68-1 Astrid Sylwan
213 Syria 叙利亚 69-1 IDWAR SHAHDA
214     69-2 ghassan al nanaa
215 Thailand 泰国 70-1 Kriangkrai Kongkhanun
216     70-2 Tasana Kondee
217 Trinidad and Tobago 特立尼达和 多巴哥 71-1 Adele Todd
218 Turkey 土耳其 72-1 Independent Immigrants Artists Initiative
219     72-2 ilker yardimci
220 UAE 阿联酋 73-1 Najat Hassan Makki Saleh  
221 UK 英国 74-1 Ala Bashir
222     74-2 Gabriella Evaristi Boyd
223     74-3 Sarah Jacqueline Caputo
224     74-4 John Keith Brown
225     75-5 Michale Peter Lyons
226     75-6 Alan Waters
227 Ukraine 乌克兰 75-1 Shuliak Tetiana
228 USA 美国 76-1 Thomas Daniel
229     76-2 Sean P Scully
230     76-3 Noah Daniel Smith Schenk
231     76-4 Elisabeth Forsyth Condon
232     76-5 Charles Michael Norton
233     76-6 Karen Marie Gunderman
234     76-7 Kathleen Vrijmoet
235     76-8 Laurin McCracken
236     76-9 Peter Leslie Hiers
237     76-10 Xiaohong Zhang
238     76-11 Lawrence M.Poons
239     76-12 Peter Wayne Lewis
240     76-13 Haydeh Sharifi Neyestanak
241     76-14 Carole Jeane Feuerman
242     76-15 Jane Hammond 
243     76-16 Paul Pfeiffer
244 Venezuela 委内瑞拉 77-1 Pedro León Carrillo
245 Vietnam 越南 78-1 Le Tran Anh Tuan 
246     78-2 Nguyen Dinh Vu 
247     78-3 Dao Anh Viet 
248     78-4 Ly Truc Son
249     78-5 Nguyen Thi Dam Thuy 
250     78-6 Nguyen Thanh Giang 
251     78-7 Nguyen Khac Chinh 
252     78-8 Vu Quang Hung
253     78-9 Nguyen Truong Linh 
254     78-10 Ho Mingh Quan 
255     78-11 DO DUC KHAI
256     78-12 Nguyen Thai Thang
257     78-13  Nguyen Duc Viet
258 Zambia 赞比亚 79-1 Gordon Shamnlenge
259 Zimbabwe 津巴布韦 80-1 SHEPHERD  NDUDZO
260 Kyrgyzstan 吉尔吉斯斯坦 81-1 Shimova Khalida
261 Czech 捷克 82-1 Jiri Straka