Exhibition GuidanceMORE>>

Duration:Sep. 24th- Oct. 15th,2017

Venue: National Art Museum of China

(NO.1 Wusi Avenue,Dongcheng District Beijing, China)




Contact us

Any suggestions, please sent e-mail to us,we will reply as soon as possible

E-mail:bjbiennale@163.com

News

The List of the Selected Artists from Hong Kong SAR, Macao SAR, Taiwan of China and Foreign Countries of the Theme Exhibition of the 7th Beijing International Art Biennale, China 2017

The list of the Selected Artists from Foreign Countries of the Theme Exhibition of the 7th Beijing International Art Biennale, China 2017

Country Name of Artist Title of Works
Albania  Ilirian Shima The Rape of Europa
Argentina Renée Monica Lagos The Promised Sky
Micky Garcia Del Rio SOS
Australia  Shen Jiawei Sydney and Yunnan in 1894
Edward Graham Botha Where is Eddie ?
Nasser Palangi Ceramic from Raay in Persia 1
David Middlebrook Red Blue Field
Austria  Peinter Elmar Anton Silk Road–Riders from the East and from the West
Eva M. Paar  Voyager
Tobias Hildebrandt You Man Dissolve
Azerbaijan Zeynalabdin  Awakening
Samir Samadov  With the Trace of the Sun
Adil Shikhaliyev Silk Way
Bahrain Ali Ahmed Hasan Khamis Silk Road 4
Bangladesh Iqbal Bahar Chy In Search of Human Roots
Nabila Nabi Shelter
Reza Roots of Civilization
Anisuzzaman Kaleidoscopic Complexity-47: A Homage to Silk Route
Soma Surovi Jannat Interminable Motion
Belarus Maxim Piatrul Counterbalance-3
Valery Sidorkin Returning Home
Ilona Kosobuko Remember You
Belgium Maryam Najd Javadipour Utopia
Silvia Bauer Door to Heaven
Benin Charlycharlemangne Djikou Ayé(flame of life)-Masque Guelèdè
Bernadine Eclou Terre Unique
Brazil Lima E Silva Sandra I Dream, Therefore I Exist
José Bechara Elias Junior Paramarelo with Rectangular and Hesitant Bird
Bulgaria Slav Nedev Biotope 18.1
Pavlin Marinov Radevski Encapsulating form 20-04-15
Stefan Churchuliev Silence ( “Miriam”, Cycle “Prophets” )
Cambodia  Sothy Chhim Angkor Civilization 
Canada Carol Bruton  Floating Ceramic
John Monteith Measuring Space through Moments in Time 3
Central Africa Sylvain Selekon African Traditional Market
Chile  María Paz  Frayed Series
Colombia Dario Ortiz Fable of the Blind Painter
Congo(Brazaville) Guth Joanne Zepho Silk Road
Costa Rica Man Yu Angelique
Croatia Nada Play Invent Create
Elena Arsova Puzar Legend
Leo Katunaric Kadele Hope Factory
Cuba Chuli Herrera Cold Breeze
Cyprus Georgia Michaelides Saad  Iris Bostrensis, Silk Road
George Gavriel  Fig Trees
Neofytidou Katerina The Height of Heaven is 80 000 Li
Czech Vlasta Pechová Spirit of the Silk Road
Denmark Britta Westhausen "Mountains" of Silk
Shefali Ranthe Freedom of the Silk Spirit
Dominican Republic Jose Almonte The Thin Line that Unites Us(II)
Ecuador Jorge Perugachi Silk Tribute N.3
Nicolas Herrera  Silence
Freddy Coello Miscegenation
Egypt Kawther El-Sherif The Maritime Silk Route
Mohamed Zakaria Soltan  Silk Road from China to Egypt 2
Joseph El Duwairy Nile Walk
Sherin Elbaroudi Inspiration from Silk Road(Old Time And Now)
Khaled Zaki The Lost Treasure
Nevine Farghaly The Butterfly
El Salvador Luis Cornejo Hilarious
Eritrea Robel Solomon  Honeymooners
Estonia Aleksei Shatunov Falconry
Loit Joekalda West+East 1, 2, 3
Fiji Anare Silibau Somumu If There is Hope, Let Me Know
Irami Buli The Tree that Lost All Leaves
Finland Susanne Objects
Lauri Laine Musician 9
France Maria Catuogno  Divine Empress
Jean-Marc Vachter Cocoon-Masks
Nathalie Léger Landscape-Silk Road
Eveline Blanc The Dragonfly
Marc Baufrère Through the Frontiers
Alainpers Exchange Spark 2
Rémy Aron  Silk Road
Natalie Miel  Lotus
Germany  Robert Hettich Beginning
George Pusenkoff / Ilya Pusenkoff Eternal Road
Rainer Gross Double Mickey
Greece Nikolaos Bokeas  Mortal Danger on the Silk Road
Stella Mimikou A Glimpse to the History
Parlamas Michail Hercules Furens
Oikonomidou Florentia Transcultural Time Travelers Ⅰ
Spyros Stergiou Dog
Elissavet Charalampous One Moment of Botticelli in Beijing
Grenada Tricia Bethel  Silk Road to Success
Guinea Amadou Sidime Nimba
Traore Kaba The Man’s Charge
Honduras Luis Landa  Postdata 
Hungary  Mezosi Aranka  Journey of Struggles
Máriás Béla Flying People above the Badacsony Mountain
Iceland Hlif Asgrimsdottir Woven Trees
India Shad Fatima Untitled
Sumit  Journey
Shivani Enjoyment
Utkarsh Jaiswal The Spiritual Transition 12
Iran  Farahnaz Azarabadihagh  Dreams Road
Zohreh Vahidifard Peace 30Birds (42)
Shahpour Pouyan Authentic
Ghadyanloo Mehdi An Introduction to Stay (Fromseries Spaces of Hope)
Negin Kazemi Esfeh Anahita
Rezvan Sadeghzadeh  Moon and Bayonet
Iraq Sattar Luqman Hussein Eighteenth Configuration
 Alwan Al Alwan Immigrants into Exile
Saman Lak  Peaceful Coexistence
Hamid Ishtar above the Remains of the Abbasid
Wall of Baghdad
Israel Vladimir Vitkov Storm Approaching
Nikolay Tikhonov/ Marina Tikhonov East-West
Tanya Preminger The Mainland Eurasia
Italy Rita Saitta  Kundalini
Omar Galliani  Away from Xi’an
Antonino Grimaldi  The Soul of The Silk Road 
Emanuele Giannetti  Memory of Humans
Tonino Maurizi  The Silk Road : the Real Globalization
Giorgio Scalco Ginny and the Old Kitchen
Andrea Massaioli An Announcement on My Town
Ubaldo Bartolini Summer in the Night
Gigino Falconi Flute Concerto
Jamaica Andrae Green Acquiescence, Out of Many One
Jasmine Thomas Girvan Still Life, Teatime
Japan Ishiodori Tatsuya The Vigorous Movements of Heaven
Kuroda Kunihiro The Earth “INORI”(The Prayer)
Niiyama Ayana Sea·Silk·Affection
Asano Hitoshi The Memory and Dream of Sunset
Yuji Kobatashi Underground Lake
Ken  Saito Leisure 
Kazakhstan Aibek  Chinese Theatre
Kuwait Mohammad Qambar Shaharazad Garden
Kyrghyzstan Iuristanbek Kanykei’s Youth
Talant Waiting
Vladimir On the Silk Road
Laos Khamsouk Keomimgmeuang  Untitled
Lativa Anete Kalni?a Forest in Winter
Lebanon Lena Kelekian  The Pillars of the Silk Road
Lithuania Antanas Obcarskas Acrylic Scripts-17
Macedonia Vasko Taskovski Traces from the Past
Eftimovski Aleksandar Soft and Angular
Malaysia  Mohd Nawiah Kassim Royal Guest
Maldives Shaffan Ahmed  History within My Eyes
Mauritius Sarada Luchmaya I Trust You
Mexico Marco Miranda Process of Utopia 1-8
Patricia Guzman Flowers in the Desert
Gabi Carbajal Blanket of Dreams
Rafael Ontiveros The Last Night Fishing
Moldova  Tudor Zbarnea The Memories about the Way
Monaco Elizabeth Wessel  The Crossing of Cultures
Mongolia  Munkhbat Norovpeljee Distance from Roads
Baatarzorig  Batjargal   Modern Nomad
Montenegro Ana Miljkovac Princess of Communication...and Peace
Morocco Mansouri Idrissi Sidi Mohammed Depth of A Dream
Myanmar Su Eaindra Pagodas in Universe 19
Than Kyaw Htay Silent Sweat 14
Nepal Binod Shrestha   Sanctum: Home
Sangee Unexpressed Expression
S.C. Suman  Celebration on the Silk Road
Netherlands Robert Franken The Lotus Tree
Bert Brouwer A Forest
Monica Johanna Maria
Winnubst
Tree
New Zealand Janet Andrews Silk Road Revisited, Greenstone
Sandra Rodgers Hestia
Norway Grete Marstein Finding the Path in Spite of Obstacles 1
Pia Myrvold Fractal Bride
Palestine  Tayseer Barakat The Different
Pakistan  Sarvat Iqbal  Home
Sanya Arif Silk Road
Soraya Sikander Sunset–A Known Place
Iqra Riaz Butt Into the Future
Panama Ramon Almanza Karaburan
Peru Ana Maria Pizarro The Sun at the Zenith, Phase 2
Enrique Galdos Rivas  Honoring to the Road of the Andes
Philippines Cristina Taniguchi  Red Planet
Poland Lesstro Spices of Arabia
Justyna Warwas Under Construction
Republic of Korea Jung Jee Lee 「○」-322 (From the Water)
Byounjib Song Meta Reality-Silk Road 2
 Byeongguk Han Legends
Romania Panaite Chifu Terra Under Inventions
Mirela Maier Micl?u? Legacy of Generations
 Videa Virginia Silk Clothes
Russia Julia Porotov/Eugene Porotov Mysmostar
Masha Kholmogorova Birdman
Tatiana Mitra Dancer of the Silk Road
Serbia Gordana Kitak Confucius and Socrates
Nikola Kolya Bozovic Chromosome 12
Vida Archangel Michael
Dragutinovic Sokolovski Ivana Sola Amore
Sanja Latinovi?/Ranko ?ankovi? Movements: White
Seychelles Juliette Zelime  Goodevil Cove
Singapore Ren Jianhui Customs of the Silk Road, Dedication
Slovakia  Tibor Tóth  Kami
Miroslav Broo? Weaving with Light
Slovenia Eva Laura Petric Blood Line
Spain Salustiano Changer La Vie
Dino Valls Intus
Sri Lanka  Wasantha Rathnayake Portrait
Chithracharige Prasanna Dharmasri Vajra Man
Sweden  Anders  Liden  Strange Blue
Switzerland  Garo  Bernard André Mystére d’Un Huis-Clo Oriental
Syria  Lubna Yaseen  Untitled
Aktham Abdul Hamid Women during the War
Edward Shahda Family Photo
Nabeel Samman  Another Time
Thailand  Ariya Kitticharoenwiwat  Return of the River
Pannaphan Yotmani Hollow-Really
Bomb Equilibrium
Turkey  Sevin? Bayraktar Untitled
Ilker Yardimci The Sun of East
UK Fiona Stanbury  The Silk Road and Human Exchange
Sarah Caputo/Brenda
Unwin 
An Archaeology of Images
Ukraine  Alex Rubanov  Communications
Anna Rofka  Between
Tetiana Shuliak  The Long Way
  Jamal Habroush Al Suwaidi Trip of Love
UAE Najat Makki Sacred Colors of the Silk Road
USA Peter Hiers Unfinished Journey
Yvette Kaiser Smith Excerpts from pi: (1-54) (55-186) (635-684, 1021-1046) (712-784)
 Zhang Hongnian Zhang Qian
Laurin McCracken Black, White and Red
Patrick Shearn   Ethereal Passage
Uzbekistan Mukhtarkhan Isanov 1001 nights
Venezuela Frank Cisneros The Silk in Bird Flight
Juan Pablo Arias Migration
Vietnam Tran Van Ninh  Cay Doi 6
Nguyen Thi Mai  Mirror
Nguyen Minh Tan The Golden Past
Nguyen Duc Viet Unending Flows of Alluvium
Yemen Radfan Almohammedi The Happy Yemen

 The List of the Selected Artists from Hong Kong SAR, Macao SAR and Taiwan of China

Region Name of Artist Title of Works
Hong Kong SAR Wang Qiutong Pearl of the Maritime Silk Road
Liu Youquan Running Towards the Road to Prosperity
Macau SAR Liang Haisha Black and White
Li Desheng Memory of the Mirror Sea
Taiwan of China Yan Juntai The Water of Yellow River Comes from Heaven—Impression of Hukou Waterfall
Yuan Jinta New Interpretations of The Classic of Tea
Chen Xiandong Dawn of the Mountain Town
Liu Guosong I Alone Am Honored in Heaven and on Earth
回到顶部