Exhibition GuidanceMORE>>

Duration:Sep. 24th- Oct. 15th,2017

Venue: National Art Museum of China

(NO.1 Wusi Avenue,Dongcheng District Beijing, China)




Contact us

Any suggestions, please sent e-mail to us,we will reply as soon as possible

E-mail:bjbiennale@163.com

News

Special Exhition of the 6th Beijing Biennale

Southeast Asia Special Exhition of the 6th Beijing Biennale
Country  Artist’s Name  Title of the works
Singapore Lin Xiang Xiong Morning Labour in the Rubber Plantations
    Hard-working fishmen 
   Lim Tze Peng Festival of Sacrifice
    Chirps in the Humble Abode
   Tan Kian por Clarity
    Enlightment after being Drunk
  Tan Choh Tee  Phuket, Thailand
    Malacca, Malaysia
  Koeh Sia Yong Fisherman’s Song
    The Old Man and the Sea
  Siew Hock Meng Mentality
    Mentality
Malaysia  Lee LongLooi I am naughty
    Dependence
  Jalaini Abu Hassan Dollah Rimau
    Opening Notes
  Ahmad Zakii Answar Kota Sepi 2
    Kota Sepi 6
  Ken Yang The Three Worlds
   Peter Liew Port Louise
    Holiday
   Chong Hon Fatt A Lane in Penang
    A Bridge in Penang
  Tan Wei Kheng Another Jungle
    Lin Salong and his Pet
Indonesia Ugy Sugiarto Assurious 
  Yayat Lesmana Harvest
    Two Brothers 
Philippines Marcel Belleza Antonio The Test
    The Fisher King
Vietnam Do Lenh Hung Tu Sharing
    The Beauty
  Tran Thi Hoe Germ of Land
    Girl and Buffalo
     
 Ecuador Special Exhition of the 6th Beijing Biennale
Country  Artist’s Name  Title of the works
 Ecuador Jorge Efrain Perugachi Gualsaqui Serie Mujeres Andinas 1
    Serie Mujeres Andinas 2
    Serie Mujeres Andinas 3
    Serie Mujeres Andinas 4
    Serie Vírgenes del Sol 1
    Serie Vírgenes del Sol 2
    Serie Vírgenes del Sol 3 
    Serie Vírgenes del Sol 4
    Serie Mujeres Andinas 5
    Serie Vírgenes del Sol 5
    Mujeres Andinas
    Mujeres Andinas
  Wilfrido Martinez Altar Mayor L.C.
    Púlpito de la Compa?ía
    San Francisco #3
    Mampara de El Sagrario
    San Francisco #6
  Viteri Paredes Hector Oswaldo Las Violaciones
    Grito de Paz
    El Exodo
    Exodo
    Imploración
  Napoleón Paredes Requiescat in Pace
    Interior para un teatro
    Lejos de tus pupilas
    Fantasmas
    Metamorfosis
    Movimiento en Fa menor
    Recuerdos Viejos
    Memoria en grises
    Mu?equería
  Miguel Betancourt Black Stem
    Vegetal Flame
    Tree and Birds
    Tree of Letters
    Bathers 
    Symphony in Red
  Gonzalo Hernan Illescas Coronel Uncertain Ocean
    Dream
    Not Reached to Decipher
    The  Pride of Desire Unleashes Seas
    I Let you Know My Fragitity
    Deep Anguish
    Wall
    Deforestation
    Diptico Changing Circle of Dreams and Memory
    Migration: A Dream in the Memory
     
 Canada Special Exhibition of the 6th Beijing Biennale
Country  Artist’s Name Title of the works 
Canada Ed Pien Professional Mourner
    Becoming Giant 
    Soothsayer 
  Pierre Dorion  Sans Titre
    Red Corner
    Dusk
    Vitrines
    Etude por Dusk 
   Douglas Coupland  A Deep  Meditation on Plastic 
    Globe 
    May the force be with you 
    Sworn to Fun, Loyal to None 
    Universal Luggage Bar Code Sunset: London to Dubai with Printer’s Registration Sunbeam
  Angela Grossmann  Inside Outside 
    Stiltwalker 
    Gierger 
    Lace-ups
    Stairs 
  Carol Wainio  Puss in the Subcontinent 
    Deer Season 
    One Evening 
    Pour Retrouver le Chemin 
  Wally Dion  Pursuit of Happiness(everything that shines ain’t always  going to be gold)
    Game Over 
    Ghost Dancer 
    Thunderbird
    Thunderbird
  Sara Angelucci  The Anonymous Chorus
    Male Passenger Pigeon,(extinct)
    Barn Owl(endangered)
    Northern Bobwhites(endangered)
  Yam Lau  Between the Past and the Present:Lived Moments in Beijing, 2012
  Max Streicher  Battle of Cannae,Radisson blu Hotel, Madrid Prado 2014
  Gord Peteran  Dutchness
    Articulated Form 
    Mantable 
    Secret Weapon 
     
 South Africa Special Exhition of the 6th Beijing Biennale
Country  Artist’s Name  Title of the works
 South Africa Adena Richardson Pseudo weg 
  Bambo Sibiya Mama wena uyimbokodo I
    Mama wena uyimbokodo II
  Brett Murray Rainbow over Nkandla 
  Christiaan Diedericks The Union of Opposites
  Collen Maswanganye Naughty sons of priest Eli 
  David Koloane Commuters
  Derek Zietsman Black like me
  Diane Victor  Disasters of peace
  Helena Hugo The Charming Conversationalist
    The Enjoyer II
  Jaco Van den Heever This is not Malawi 
  Jaco Van Schalkwyk Prayer around the bones
  Jamy van Zyl Cybernetic Self-Portrait 
    Hana
  Kagiso Pat Mautloa A view of the head gear
    Still Recycling Depot 
  Karin Preller Wanderers, Johannesburg 1960s
  Kim Berman Rifle range I, Roodepoort 
  Lawrence Lemoana, The Discussion
  Manfred Zylla y Holy Gun I
    My Holy Gun II
    My Holy Gun III 
  Marco Cianfanelli Release
  Mary Sibande I put a Spell on Me
  Mbongeni Buthelezi Boy 
  Matshepo Priscilla Matoba African women series (Winnie Madikizela- Mandela) 
  Sam Nhlengethwa Marikana Strike is worrying
    Marikana March I
  Usha Seejarim Self Portrait 
  Walter Oltmann Residuum 
    Lamella 
  Wayne Barker Lady Gaga
  William  Kentridge Zeno Writing I
     
 Armenia Special Exhition of the 6th Beijing Biennale
Country  Artist’s Name  Title of the works
Armenia Allen Sayegh Dream Machine
  Ararat Minasyan Sardarapat battle 
    Sensuality and Taboo
    She dreams of
    Island
  David Galstyan   Water Calmness Series 1 
    Water Calmness Series 2
    Water Calmness Series 3
  Hrair Sarkissian Construction
  Hratch Vardanyan Moss Patterns: Recollection
    Moss Patterns: Carpet
  Karen Mirzoyan “Artur Hagopyan”, War Series. Chapter 3: The Future. 
    “Melena Avagimyan”, War Series. Chapter 3: The Future. 
    “Nikolai and Vahag Hayrapetyan”, Karabagh War Series. Chapter 3: The Future. 
    “Nelson Sargsyan”, War Series. Chapter 3: The Future. 
    “Hovhannes Avanesyan”, War Series. Chapter 3: The Future. 
   Lianna Mkrtchyan Marius
    Ciao Sono Iris
    Di Riace
  Mikayel Ohanjanyan Introverted Perspective #11
     
Chile Special Exhibition of the 6th Beijing Biennale
Country Artist’s Name Title of the works
Chile Nemesio Antunez Siete volcanes
  Federico Assler Acontecimiento encarnado
  Jose Balmes Cocina de campo
  Ciro Beltran La ventana
  Sammy Benmayor Los cuatro puntos cardinales
  David Cofre Cardumen
  Carlos Donaire Composición (donaire)
  HERDAN, Kurt Sin título
  Mireya Larenas  Si fueras desierto evocaría Limarí 
  LUDWIG URQUIETA, Alberto La profunda quietud del espacio
  OPAZO, Rodolfo El tormentoso despertar de Diana de Poitiers
  OTTA, Francisco Huecud
  QUIROGA, Alejandro Rascacielos
  REISENAUER, Margot Tú y yo felices
  SAN MARTíN, Fortunato Corta de trigo
  TOBARJulio Lugar de encuentro
  VENTURINI, Yolanda Playa
  CHRISTIAN CORREA SEREY Sin título
  CAROLINA RUFF Sin título
  LOTTY ROSENFELD Sin título
  GUSTAVO POBLETE EF A3
  RODOLFO OPAZO VISION COMUNICABLE
  FEDERICO ASSLER Sin título
  ROSER BRU Sin título
  MARIO SORO Sin título
  SAMY BENMAYOR Sin título
  BORORO Sin título
  ENRIQUE ZAMUDIO Sin título
  BERNARDO OYARZUN Sin título
  JORGE TACLA Sin título
回到顶部